1456 Delusser St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,673 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Delusser St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $80,668, approximately $53 per square foot. 1456 Delusser St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Burwell Family Lp
Bought by
Philan Lucrisia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,663
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$56,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Rabb Clarence
Bought by
Burwell Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philan Lucrisia Y | -- | -- | |
| Burwell Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philan Lucrisia Y | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,200 | $400 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,800 | $350 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,800 | $350 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,800 | $350 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,800 | $350 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,570 | $360 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $231 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map