1456 Derby Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Derby Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $309,391, approximately $187 per square foot. 1456 Derby Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Finl Of Il
Bought by
Eickstaedt Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickstaedt Peggy | $145,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $91,396 | $9,276 | $82,120 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $82,534 | $8,751 | $73,783 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $76,421 | $8,103 | $68,318 |
| 2022 | $239 | $66,772 | $7,810 | $58,962 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $62,557 | $7,638 | $54,919 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $60,883 | $7,434 | $53,449 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $59,109 | $7,217 | $51,892 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $55,867 | $7,110 | $48,757 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $54,505 | $6,937 | $47,568 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $52,639 | $6,834 | $45,805 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $52,117 | $6,766 | $45,351 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $53,124 | $6,766 | $46,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,151 | $6,766 | $48,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map