1456 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $2,009,305
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,651,576, approximately $777 per square foot. 1456 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Bohm Perelle
Bought by
1444 E 22 St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1444 E 22 St Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,113 | $84,000 | $49,140 | $34,860 |
| 2025 | $14,593 | $96,420 | $49,140 | $47,280 |
| 2024 | $14,593 | $83,220 | $49,140 | $34,080 |
| 2023 | $14,028 | $90,180 | $49,140 | $41,040 |
| 2022 | $12,997 | $97,140 | $49,140 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $13,987 | $95,160 | $49,140 | $46,020 |
| 2020 | $13,273 | $99,720 | $49,140 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $12,666 | $110,280 | $49,140 | $61,140 |
| 2018 | $11,734 | $57,561 | $34,920 | $22,641 |
| 2017 | $11,734 | $57,561 | $31,703 | $25,858 |
| 2016 | $11,072 | $55,387 | $28,985 | $26,402 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $52,254 | $25,829 | $26,425 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $50,457 | $26,572 | $23,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map