1456 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,043 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $629,011, approximately $724 per square foot. 1456 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Midwood Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Cardello Mary
Bought by
Joseph Philip W and Joseph Lynette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,438
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Philip W | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Philip W | $120,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,642 | $41,700 | $7,980 | $33,720 |
| 2025 | $4,504 | $31,740 | $7,980 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $32,760 | $7,980 | $24,780 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $33,360 | $7,980 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $35,520 | $7,980 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $27,900 | $7,980 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $28,440 | $7,980 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $20,780 | $6,128 | $14,652 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $19,704 | $6,551 | $13,153 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $19,704 | $6,719 | $12,985 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $19,284 | $7,511 | $11,773 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $18,212 | $8,503 | $9,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map