NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1456 N 2250th Rd Ottawa, IL 61350

Estimated Value: $218,704 - $295,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,636 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1456 N 2250th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $261,926, approximately $160 per square foot. 1456 N 2250th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deer Park Child Care Elementary School and Ottawa Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Dovin Arthur A and Dovin Joshua
Bought by
Park David A and Park Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
$261,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,572
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park David A $144,000 None Available
Dovin Arthur A $20,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park David A $115,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,094 $83,486 $19,197 $64,289
2024 $4,094 $71,258 $16,385 $54,873
2023 $3,711 $62,943 $14,473 $48,470
2022 $3,304 $55,702 $10,215 $45,487
2021 $3,433 $52,058 $9,547 $42,511
2020 $3,121 $48,060 $8,814 $39,246
2019 $3,084 $47,229 $8,662 $38,567
2018 $3,149 $46,280 $8,488 $37,792
2017 $3,096 $45,931 $8,424 $37,507
2016 $3,118 $47,347 $8,684 $38,663
2015 $1,659 $46,269 $8,486 $37,783
2012 -- $45,769 $8,514 $37,255
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.