Estimated Value: $386,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $407,348, approximately $318 per square foot. 1456 N Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Aspen Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Lyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lyle | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lyle | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $384,680 | $120,000 | $264,680 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $199,099 | $66,006 | $133,093 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $199,101 | $60,407 | $138,694 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $211,200 | $49,502 | $161,698 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $265,000 | $54,991 | $210,009 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $225,000 | $49,979 | $175,021 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $213,000 | $40,019 | $172,981 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $182,000 | $34,905 | $147,095 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $158,000 | $33,099 | $124,901 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $73,615 | $18,270 | $55,345 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $70,573 | $18,270 | $52,303 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $65,327 | $18,270 | $47,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map