1456 Sequoia Ln Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $394,742 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Sequoia Ln, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $416,686, approximately $179 per square foot. 1456 Sequoia Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Rabe Douglas M and Rabe Terrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,720
Outstanding Balance
$61,840
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabe Douglas M | $195,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabe Douglas M | $156,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $287,600 | $45,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $287,600 | $45,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $232,100 | $40,000 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $232,100 | $40,000 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $232,100 | $40,000 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $232,100 | $40,000 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $219,770 | $35,000 | $184,770 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $219,770 | $35,000 | $184,770 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $219,770 | $35,000 | $184,770 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $219,770 | $35,000 | $184,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,770 | $35,000 | $184,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map