14560 E 45th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $475,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14560 E 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $431,813, approximately $234 per square foot. 14560 E 45th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Grenier Eric
Bought by
Avila Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,175
Outstanding Balance
$100,553
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Grenier Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Maria J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nunez Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose C
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Berton B and Barrett Nancy P
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,729
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Vanessa | $146,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Grenier Eric | $105,202 | Assured Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Maria J | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $168,788 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose C | $163,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Vanessa | $143,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Maria J | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose C | $160,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $33,240 | $6,660 | $6,660 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $27,840 | $2,650 | $25,190 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $27,840 | $2,650 | $25,190 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $24,500 | $5,690 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $25,220 | $5,860 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $23,190 | $5,860 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $23,190 | $5,860 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $19,550 | $5,440 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $19,550 | $5,440 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $15,020 | $2,507 | $12,513 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $15,020 | $2,507 | $12,513 |
| 2014 | $902 | $10,860 | $1,990 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map