14561 E 1250n Rd Momence, IL 60954
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14561 E 1250n Rd, Momence, IL 60954 and is currently estimated at $247,195. 14561 E 1250n Rd is a home with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Munyon Jaeson
Bought by
Munyon Trent Myron and Munyon Ronni Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,790
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$4,405
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munyon Trent Myron | $265,000 | Kankakee County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munyon Trent Myron | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $72,654 | $23,830 | $48,824 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $63,495 | $23,830 | $39,665 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $56,828 | $21,664 | $35,164 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $52,251 | $21,664 | $30,587 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $50,754 | $10,737 | $40,017 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $49,714 | $10,631 | $39,083 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $44,601 | $10,526 | $34,075 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $43,649 | $10,170 | $33,479 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $33,203 | $10,069 | $23,134 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $32,632 | $9,896 | $22,736 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $32,309 | $9,798 | $22,511 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $32,309 | $9,798 | $22,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,223 | $10,075 | $23,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map