NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $8,553,953

1.22 Acres
$7,011,437 Price per Acre
53,143 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2015

Last sale price $387,500

Est. 2,107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $52,757 / mo

485 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Level Lot
  • Summit High School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of December 2015

Flat vacant land adjacent to a gardening decor cast stone store, located at North East Route 66 Foothill Blvd. and Cherry Ave., commercial corner area, with frontage to the highly visible and traveled Foothill Blvd. Curb, gutter, street lighting, sewerage, storm drain, side walk and all utilities are in the street. Very close to the Foothill Blvd and Cherry Ave Signalized Intersection with stores, such us McDonald's, Jack in the Box, Chevron, Arco , America's Tire, Winco Food, Las Lasplayas Restaurant etc. Right across the street, a 2.7 gross acre shopping center with a Farmer Boys Restaurant to be built soon.

Current zoning is Commercial/Light Industry for Retail and Service commercial, including but not limited to rental and sales of automobiles, auto repair garages, offices, warehouses, storage, etc. Great land with great potential. Buyer to verify all information. Seller's choice of services.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Yang

MGR REAL ESTATE, INC. License #00804989 Listed on: 07/14/2014

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82.5x644.19
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned CLI, BP3

Property Views

  • Mountain Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1110141120000

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Survey: Buyer Pays
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: CLI
  • Zoning Description: BP3
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 1110141120000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 7.29

• Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size: 82.5x644.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53145.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 7.29
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2200

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 53145.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Crossroad Fontana Llc
Bought by
Sy Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
$8,553,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,321,228
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$5,232,725

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$387,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$212,500
-35.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Chen Chin Fu and Chen Lee Ming Jong
Bought by
City Of Fontana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sy Property Management Llc $7,250,000 Usa National Title Company
Crossroad Fontana Llc $387,500 Fidelity National Title Co
City Of Fontana -- None Available
Yang Grace -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sy Property Management Llc $3,650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2015 12/29/15 Sold $387,500 -35.4% --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $600,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $85,659 $7,693,758 $2,865,262 $4,828,496
2024 $79,650 $7,542,900 $2,809,080 $4,733,820
2023 $77,586 $7,395,000 $2,754,000 $4,641,000
2022 $18,908 $7,250,000 $2,700,000 $4,550,000
2021 $18,669 $1,737,760 $423,787 $1,313,973
2020 $18,624 $1,719,942 $419,442 $1,300,500
2019 $4,408 $411,218 $411,218 $0
2018 $4,476 $403,155 $403,155 $0
2017 $4,451 $395,250 $395,250 $0
2016 $2,695 $238,265 $238,265 $0
2015 $2,660 $234,686 $234,686 $0
2014 $2,662 $230,089 $230,089 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV14149029

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1110-141-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.