NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,433,000 - $3,968,000

6 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,620 Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2025

Last sale price $4,000,000 $1,105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $21,710 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stables
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 2.06 Acre Lot
  • Polo Park Middle School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2025

A rare opportunity to own an exceptional equestrian farm on a desirable corner lot, just a short hack to the horse show. This 2.06-acre property features a 6-bedroom pool home and a well-appointed 8-stall barn, built in 2015. Surrounded by mature landscaping and majestic oak trees, it offers natural beauty, shade, and privacy. The barn has its own separate entrance on a quiet cul-de-sac, allowing for discreet access and added separation from the main residence. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this property provides ample space for family, guests, and horses, all in a prime Wellington location just minutes from world-class equestrian venues. The home's spacious split floor plan offers privacy and flow, with the master suite thoughtfully separated from the guest bedrooms. Interior upgrades include wood and porcelain tile floors, a gas cooktop, SAVANT smart home system, UV air purification, and a new 80-gallon water heater (2025). With 3 central A/C units in the home and 1 in the barn, year-round comfort is assured. Additional upgrades include impact windows and doors (2020), a new tile roof (2020), a 1,000-gallon underground propane tank, gas pool heater, water filtration, and a circular driveway for easy guest access.
Equestrian amenities, completed in 2015, include an 8-stall center-aisle barn with fans and cameras in each stall, air-conditioned tack and feed room, a lounge room with full bath, washer and dryer, five PVC-fenced paddocks, and an ESI arena with premium footing and drainage. (Approximately 200-ft by 160-ft)
Whether enjoying quiet mornings by the pool, riding or hosting gatherings with friends and family, this home offers a welcoming setting in the heart of Wellington's equestrian lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francis Hoet

Douglas Elliman Wellington License #3325787 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Douglas Elliman Wellington

Co-Listed By

Andrea Bolanos

Douglas Elliman Wellington License #3395970

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Cruz

The Keyes Company License #3408508

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,711

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.06 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414417010710040

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Saddle Trail Park Of Wellington Subdivision

Security

  • Phone Entry
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,711

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.06 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Wellington Trace, then West on Belmont Trace
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Horses: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 6
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 3620.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 2-3 Acres, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Equestrian Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414417010710040
  • Horse Amenities: Boarding Facilities, Hay Storage, Lounge, Paddocks, Round Pen, Riding Ring, Riding Trail, SpraySystem, Stable(s), Tack Room
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.06
  • Lot Size: 2.06 Acres
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: EOZD(c

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20711.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Hirsch Cesar and Hoet Francis
Bought by
Wesley And Shanell Foster Living Trust and Foster
Seller's Agent
Francis Hoet
Douglas Elliman Wellington
Buyer's Agent
Maria Cruz
The Keyes Company
List Price
$4,250,000
Sold Price
$4,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-5.88%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$3,692,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$307,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.99%
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,994,012
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Hirsch Cesar
Bought by
Hirsch Cesar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hirsch Cesar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wesley And Shanell Foster Living Trust $4,000,000 None Listed On Document
Hirsch Cesar -- Attorney
Hirsch Cesar $580,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $370,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wesley And Shanell Foster Living Trust $3,000,000
Previous Owner Hirsch Cesar $406,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $4,000,000 -5.9% $1,105 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $4,250,000 0.0% $1,174 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Rented $50,000 +150.0% --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Rent $20,000 +11.1% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Rented $18,000 -34.5% --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2022 01/16/22 For Rent $27,500 0.0% --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $85,000 +844.4% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Sale $9,000 -88.9% $3 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Sold $81,000 +6380.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Sale $1,250 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Rented $22,500 0.0% --
11/01/2014 11/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Rent $22,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,711 $1,092,120 -- --
2024 $20,711 $1,048,432 -- --
2023 $19,661 $1,007,065 $706,800 $300,265
2022 $19,458 $980,777 $0 $0
2021 $18,988 $945,580 $0 $0
2020 $18,559 $916,878 $470,620 $446,258
2019 $18,455 $901,649 $470,620 $431,029
2018 $17,656 $885,371 $470,408 $414,963
2017 $17,507 $867,749 $0 $0
2016 $17,675 $858,036 $0 $0
2015 $16,718 $708,544 $0 $0
2014 $15,351 $644,131 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11106165

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-17-01-071-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.