145656 Spring Brook Rd Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $504,559 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145656 Spring Brook Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $536,140, approximately $218 per square foot. 145656 Spring Brook Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $293,300 | $57,900 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $278,900 | $58,100 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $278,500 | $57,700 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $147,800 | $42,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $147,800 | $42,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $147,900 | $42,100 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $147,900 | $42,100 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $148,100 | $42,300 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $148,100 | $42,300 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $148,100 | $42,300 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $148,100 | $42,300 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $148,100 | $42,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map