1457 10th St Greeley, CO 80631
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,687/month
Highlights
- City View
- Living Room
- Painted or Stained Flooring
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Centrally located and affordable home right in the heart of Greeley, large lot with alley access! A great starter home with lots of potential or use as an investment property. Close to downtown, parks, and local restaurants. The house has been a rental for the past several years. Inspection report is available. Buyer should verify all measurements. Seller to retain all mineral rights and seller is related to TRI Employing Broker.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,240
Year Built
- Built in 1902
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 816 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R3022486
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $17,020 | $4,160 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $17,020 | $4,160 | $12,860 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $18,480 | $4,500 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $14,840 | $3,600 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $15,260 | $3,700 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $12,760 | $2,750 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $12,760 | $2,750 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $767 | $9,260 | $2,260 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $771 | $9,260 | $2,260 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $453 | $6,120 | $1,890 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $451 | $6,120 | $1,890 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $275 | $3,640 | $1,100 | $2,540 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $16,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $31,000 | -- |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1044554
APN: R3022486
- 1453 10th St Unit 1453 1/2
- 1474 10th St Unit 4
- 1431-1411 11th St Unit A
- 1423 11th St
- 1406 11th St
- 1406 11th St Unit 2
- 1404 8th St
- 1404 8th St
- 1320 1/2 10th St
- 1009 13th Ave
- 1312 8th St
- 1206 14th Ave Unit Main Level
- 1208 18th Ave
- 1906 8th St
- 1445 6th St
- 1445 6th St Unit A
- 1203 11th St
- 1818 12th St Unit basement
- 533 14th Ave Unit 9
- 1525 6th St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.