1457 36th St Unit 203 Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 36th St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $745,000, approximately $784 per square foot. 1457 36th St Unit 203 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $33,487 | $4,267 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $31,169 | $4,267 | $26,902 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $24,103 | $4,267 | $19,836 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $14,773 | $2,815 | $11,958 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $13,937 | $2,866 | $11,071 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $13,149 | $2,537 | $10,612 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $13,147 | $3,011 | $10,136 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $13,049 | $3,586 | $9,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map