K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathryn Strickland
Heaton Real Estate
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $118,000
Located in the Roanoke Rapids School district this adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch style brick home has hardwood floors through out and is a perfect size for a small family. The neighborhood is close and within walking distance to schools, shopping, and public recreational facilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Strickland
Heaton Real Estate Listed on: 02/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Conwell Robinson
Heaton Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jacob H | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $30,757 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $31,920 | -24.9% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $42,499 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $72,000 | $24,400 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $72,000 | $24,400 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $65,300 | $24,400 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $65,300 | $24,400 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $65,300 | $24,400 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $65,300 | $24,400 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $58,400 | $24,400 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $58,400 | $24,400 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $58,400 | $24,400 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $58,400 | $24,400 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $58,400 | $24,400 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $66,830 | $26,710 | $40,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathryn Strickland
Heaton Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Conwell Robinson
Heaton Real Estate
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108977
APN: 09-01073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.