1457 E Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47714
Southside Evansville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $109,328, approximately $93 per square foot. 1457 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Lodge Community School, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
1457 East Riverside Drive Land Trust
Bought by
Ward Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $66,800 | $19,200 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $64 | $57,300 | $14,600 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $31 | $53,900 | $14,600 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $55 | $52,500 | $14,600 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $46,500 | $14,600 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $46,500 | $14,600 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $46,500 | $14,600 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $46,600 | $14,600 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $46,300 | $14,600 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $46,400 | $14,600 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $45,600 | $14,600 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,300 | $14,600 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map