1457 NE 51st Ct Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 NE 51st Ct, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $425,892, approximately $167 per square foot. 1457 NE 51st Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Benjamin Ernie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,109
Outstanding Balance
$267,214
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Leon Ocala Holdings V Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Ernie Lee | $294,340 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $584,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Ernie Lee | $301,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $306,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $297,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $289,132 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $280,711 | $30,000 | $250,711 |
| 2021 | $446 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map