Seller's Agent in 2019
George Shanley
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 228-1859
307 in this area
467 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,762 - $290,000
Have you always wanted to live on Ottawa Avenue, well here is your chance! 3-5 bedroom 1.5 story Brick home with fenced in front and back yard and beautiful wraparound front porch. It even has a 4' in ground pool in the private back yard! Open 2 story foyer, formal Living room has hardwood flooring and wood burning fireplace, formal Dining room. Updated Kitchen with newer wood cabinetry, tile back splash, new appliances and portable island. 1st floor office has builtin bookshelves. The upper level features a Private Master suite with sitting are, see through fireplace, bedroom and private bath with corner shower. The lower level is mostly finished and perfect for guest or adult children and features a 2nd Kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a Rec room along with a laundry/bath combo. Over 3000 sq ft of total 3 levels of Living space. Home Warranty Included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475092481 Listed on: 07/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Phil Makarewicz
RE/MAX 1st Choice License #475138878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Lindsey A | $173,500 | None Available | |
| Watkins Tramain S | $149,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Lindsey A | $164,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Tramain S | $146,791 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $173,500 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Price Changed | $173,500 | -1.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $176,000 | -1.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -2.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2019 08/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $183,500 | +22.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $149,500 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Price Changed | $149,500 | -6.3% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $86,629 | $8,196 | $78,433 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $78,497 | $7,427 | $71,070 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $70,256 | $6,647 | $63,609 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $63,765 | $7,387 | $56,378 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $59,767 | $6,924 | $52,843 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $56,775 | $6,577 | $50,198 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $56,196 | $6,510 | $49,686 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $54,847 | $6,354 | $48,493 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $53,167 | $6,159 | $47,008 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $50,887 | $5,895 | $44,992 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $57,333 | $5,623 | $51,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,677 | $6,147 | $56,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
George Shanley
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 228-1859
307 in this area
467 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Phil Makarewicz
RE/MAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Grieves
Century 21 Grieves Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10459133
APN: 21-10-429005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.