1457 Road 113 Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $454,473
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Road 113, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $385,237, approximately $246 per square foot. 1457 Road 113 is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2008
Sold by
Douglas Donald C and Douglas Christine E
Bought by
Bruns Jeffrey A and Bruns Krista L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,714
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$286,523
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruns Jeffrey A | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $341,245 | $53,530 | $287,715 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $321,930 | $50,500 | $271,430 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $313,675 | $50,500 | $263,175 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $246,925 | $50,500 | $196,425 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $219,135 | $31,825 | $187,310 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $206,636 | $28,500 | $178,136 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $199,202 | $28,500 | $170,702 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $199,202 | $28,500 | $170,702 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $209,436 | $29,750 | $179,686 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $210,236 | $29,750 | $180,486 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $210,236 | $29,750 | $180,486 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $210,236 | $29,750 | $180,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map