1457 W Hawthorne Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $30,833
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 W Hawthorne Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $30,833. 1457 W Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, Faith Training Christian Academy, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Nolen Patsy Elaine and Nolen Troy
Bought by
Harvey Robert Wayne and Robertson Harvey Ethel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Lock Stock & Barrel Land And Timber In
Bought by
Nolen Patsy Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Robert Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolen Patsy Elaine | $16,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $641 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $645 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $674 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $668 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | $540 | $4,210 | $850 | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $540 | $4,210 | $850 | $3,360 |
| 2013 | $522 | $4,210 | $850 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map