Seller's Agent in 2017
Kory McCullough
RE/MAX
(636) 235-4333
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $117,154
Home is 2 bed, 1 bath and approx 912sf and has a full basement. This home has so much potential with vinyl siding, enclosed soffit, large fenced back yard. The kitchen has a newer floors & the solid wood cabinets are beautiful. The large basement is ready for finishing. The 2 car garage door and opener are newer and the garage has great space for parking, storage and a work shop. Property is currently under AUCTION terms. Please see agent for more details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Platinum License #2005010584 Listed on: 12/05/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Divided Llc | $147,813 | Title One Agency Inc | |
| Guardian Fund Llc | -- | Title One Agency Inc | |
| Guardian Fund Llc | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Am Holdings Llc | $28,000 | Title365 | |
| Bank Of America Na | $18,254 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $19,380 | $2,390 | $16,990 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $18,490 | $1,200 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $18,490 | $1,200 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $13,530 | $1,600 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $13,530 | $1,600 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $10,940 | $1,630 | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $10,940 | $1,630 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $9,120 | $1,290 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $9,120 | $1,290 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $10,490 | $2,050 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $10,490 | $2,050 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $12,290 | $1,500 | $10,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kory McCullough
RE/MAX
(636) 235-4333
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jade Tsui
Jade Realty
(314) 780-0780
14 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS16082002
APN: 08E-22-0773
Ask me questions while you tour the home.