NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $326,270

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $250,250 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,860 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Great starter home, 2 bedroom 1 bath, nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, wood floors, complemented by fresh interior paint, 4 yr old ductless. Don't miss this opportunity to own a cute home with a spacious yard in a tranquil setting. The large yard provides an ideal space for gardening, play or simply relaxing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zoe Brady

Hybrid Real Estate License #201217972 Listed on: 05/28/2024

Hybrid Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Priscila Sanchez

Coldwell Banker Professional Group License #201242348

Coldwell Banker Professional Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0470920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,784

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 250250.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: CeilingFan,Dishwasher
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: Bathroom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Features: Pantry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 0470920

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2783.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2024
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$250,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,750
-20.56%
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$299,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.41%
Original Mortgage
$245,717
Outstanding Balance
$240,576
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,492

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Andersen Geren Judy E
Bought by
Andersen Geren Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Geren Lawrence Ray and Andersen Geren Judy E
Bought by
Geren Lawrence Ray and Andersen Geren Judy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Katherine Doscher Anna
Bought by
Andersen Geren L Ray and Andersen Geren Judy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Diana $250,250 Cascade Title
Andersen Geren Judy -- Fidelity National Title
Geren Lawrence Ray -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Andersen Geren L Ray $101,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Diana $245,717
Previous Owner Andersen Geren Judy $132,000
Previous Owner Geren Lawrence Ray $108,000
Previous Owner Andersen Geren L Ray $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $250,250 -16.3% $261 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $311 / Sq Ft
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $313 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 For Sale $315,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,893 $148,463 -- --
2024 $2,857 $144,139 -- --
2023 $2,857 $139,941 $0 $0
2022 $2,676 $135,866 $0 $0
2021 $2,514 $131,909 $0 $0
2020 $2,522 $128,067 $0 $0
2019 $2,436 $124,337 $0 $0
2018 $2,293 $117,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,139 $117,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,041 $113,786 $0 $0
2015 $1,961 $110,472 $0 $0
2014 $1,923 $107,254 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24504566

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0470920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.