1457 Woodside Ct S Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Woodside Ct S, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $489,526, approximately $213 per square foot. 1457 Woodside Ct S is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Dagnino Julio H
Bought by
Lee Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,170
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Paoletto Emily T
Bought by
Dagnino Julio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Bowers Harold S
Bought by
Paoletto Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,180
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jeffrey S | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Dagnino Julio A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Paoletto Anthony P | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Jeffrey S | $205,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagnino Julio A | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paoletto Anthony P | $162,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $441,300 | $165,000 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $420,200 | $150,000 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $402,300 | $130,000 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $358,100 | $115,000 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $333,600 | $105,000 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $326,800 | $95,000 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $326,800 | $95,000 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $280,600 | $105,000 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $296,200 | $95,000 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $283,000 | $95,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $277,900 | $95,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $277,900 | $95,000 | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map