14572 State Highway M Wright City, MO 63390
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14572 State Highway M, Wright City, MO 63390. 14572 State Highway M is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Ward Ferrell Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Rickey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Higdon Michael J and Higdon Mary A
Bought by
Ferrell Ward H and Coke Pamela C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rickey | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrell Ward H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $11,155 | $4,533 | $6,622 |
| 2024 | $695 | $9,873 | $4,012 | $5,861 |
| 2023 | $605 | $9,873 | $4,012 | $5,861 |
| 2022 | $563 | $9,141 | $3,715 | $5,426 |
| 2021 | $563 | $9,141 | $3,715 | $5,426 |
| 2020 | $564 | $9,141 | $3,715 | $5,426 |
| 2019 | $562 | $9,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $3,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $7,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map