$425,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

14575 Tucson St Brighton, CO 80601

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
809 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$525 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on over half an acre, offering bright open living, stylish finishes, and the perks of no HOA. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled open layout with beautiful design touches throughout. The kitchen features beautiful cabinetry and eye-catching backsplash details, generous counter space, and a layout that flows easily into the main living area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Accent walls and large windows add warmth and character while bringing in an abundance of natural light. Both bedrooms include private ensuite bathrooms with gorgeous tile work, creating comfortable and thoughtfully designed personal spaces. Step outside to the covered back patio, the perfect place to relax at the end of the day and take in Colorado’s beautiful sunsets. The expansive half-acre lot offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, extra parking, or simply enjoying the space and privacy. Homes that combine style, space, and no HOA restrictions are hard to find, making this one a truly special opportunity. Reach out to schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Carcamo

PAK Home Realty Brokerage Email: carloscarcamorealtor@gmail.com,720-755-4343 License #100083013 Listed on: 03/15/2026

PAK Home Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammie Love

BTT Real Estate License #100085581

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 26,789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1-C

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Brighton West 119 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All seller's personal property including tv, tv mounts, and electronics.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0008888

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,694

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 809
  • Living Area: 809
  • Directions: Please use the GPS. You will be turning into an unpaved entrance. Second home on the left.
  • SubdivisionName: Brighton-West-119
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-22
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unpaved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Roger Quist

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0008888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 809
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26789

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2694

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Henderson
  • High School: Riverdale Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-69.99%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$17,764

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Jsd Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Max Henry and Duran Paxton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,936
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
14555 Tuscon Llc
Bought by
Jsd Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Pollard Daniel K
Bought by
14575 Tuscon Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Lora L
Bought by
Pollard Daniel K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
8.05%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $390,000 Land Title Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed $575,000 Land Title Guarantee
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $382,936 FHA
Previous Owner $375,000 Construction
Previous Owner $6,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $525 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $525 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,694 $29,510 $3,400 $26,110
2024 $2,694 $29,820 $3,130 $26,690
2023 $2,678 $29,360 $3,280 $26,080
2022 $1,712 $16,420 $3,370 $13,050
2021 $1,602 $16,420 $3,370 $13,050
2020 $1,431 $15,340 $3,470 $11,870
2019 $1,434 $15,340 $3,470 $11,870
2018 $720 $7,680 $2,700 $4,980
2017 $721 $7,680 $2,700 $4,980
2016 $654 $6,920 $2,030 $4,890
2015 $649 $6,920 $2,030 $4,890
2014 $479 $5,170 $1,830 $3,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2963232

REcolorado®

APN: 1571-13-0-00-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.