14576 Hayesmount Rd Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,639,185
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14576 Hayesmount Rd, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $1,451,593, approximately $447 per square foot. 14576 Hayesmount Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Daniel Benjamin and Herrera Jose Alfredo
Bought by
R & G Trucking Limited Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Smith Lisa D and Winkler Lisa D
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel Benjamin and Herrera Jose Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,954
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & G Trucking Limited Company | $250,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Daniel Benjamin | $170,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Daniel Benjamin | $121,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $260,550 | $95,450 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $270,170 | $101,170 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $73,130 | $15,830 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $54,480 | $16,260 | $38,220 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $54,480 | $16,260 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $33,210 | $33,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $33,210 | $33,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map