1458 S First St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $153,697
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 S First St, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $141,674, approximately $208 per square foot. 1458 S First St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Barnett Amy L
Bought by
Jgb Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,810
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgb Real Estate Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jgb Real Estate Llc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $85,000 | $14,900 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $364 | $83,100 | $14,900 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $322 | $79,000 | $14,900 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $294 | $61,900 | $9,600 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $274 | $56,300 | $9,600 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $243 | $53,700 | $9,100 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $236 | $55,000 | $9,100 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $192 | $49,200 | $9,100 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $179 | $49,000 | $9,100 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $170 | $49,000 | $9,100 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $137 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $137 | $40,100 | $9,100 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map