1458 S Kings Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 S Kings Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $376,406, approximately $171 per square foot. 1458 S Kings Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Applegate Kenneth R and Applegate Shirley K
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Kimberly Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Kimberly Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $59,300 | $13,260 | $46,040 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $56,640 | $12,640 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $56,640 | $12,640 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $54,690 | $12,640 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $54,690 | $12,640 | $42,050 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $50,870 | $12,640 | $38,230 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $50,870 | $12,640 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $43,280 | $10,110 | $33,170 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,280 | $10,110 | $33,170 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $43,280 | $10,110 | $33,170 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $43,280 | $10,110 | $33,170 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $41,370 | $10,110 | $31,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map