Estimated Value: $189,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Sky High Rd, Tully, NY 13159 and is currently estimated at $296,165, approximately $255 per square foot. 1458 Sky High Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Tully Elementary School and Tully Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Carter Timothy
Bought by
Carter Kirsten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Kirsten | -- | C. Samuel Beardsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $9,471 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $9,309 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $27,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map