1458 State Road 20 Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 State Road 20, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $125,318, approximately $130 per square foot. 1458 State Road 20 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ochwilla Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $32,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $350 | $30,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $28,010 | $26,220 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $374 | $27,490 | $25,970 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $366 | $26,930 | $25,410 | $1,520 |
| 2016 | $349 | $26,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $25,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map