1458 Strang Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $889,517
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Strang Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $591,759, approximately $218 per square foot. 1458 Strang Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Smith Ronald E
Bought by
Smith Family Wealth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Wealth Trust | -- | Michael Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,020 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $15,020 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $149 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $14,546 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $15,208 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $720,000 | $658,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,000 | $420,900 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map