1458 Trace Dr Houston, TX 77077
Energy Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77077 and is currently estimated at $513,275, approximately $143 per square foot. 1458 Trace Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ray Daily Elementary School, West Briar Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Chen Yu Chin and Jeng Norman
Bought by
Chen Yu Chih and Jeng Betty Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Jeng Betty Cehn
Bought by
Cheng Nai Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chen Yu Chih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Hallam Dene Whittington
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yu Chih | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Nai Chen | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Yu Chih | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Old Kent Mtg Company | $194,486 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Yu Chih | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $488,034 | $144,113 | $343,921 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $488,034 | $144,113 | $343,921 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $550,818 | $144,113 | $406,705 |
| 2022 | $10,417 | $473,100 | $144,113 | $328,987 |
| 2021 | $11,327 | $486,000 | $144,113 | $341,887 |
| 2020 | $10,795 | $445,800 | $144,113 | $301,687 |
| 2019 | $10,780 | $426,000 | $144,113 | $281,887 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $426,000 | $144,113 | $281,887 |
| 2017 | $10,873 | $430,000 | $144,113 | $285,887 |
| 2016 | $10,161 | $430,000 | $144,113 | $285,887 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $430,000 | $144,113 | $285,887 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $380,346 | $82,350 | $297,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map