NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14580 Broadway Rd Onancock, VA 23417

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,106 Sq Ft
59 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 14580 Broadway Rd, Onancock, VA 23417. 14580 Broadway Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Boothe David F and Boothe Lisa A
Bought by
Saunders Chad Anderson and Saunders Joy Elliott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,682
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Haney William S and Haney Sandra C
Bought by
Boothe David F and Boothe Lisa A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saunders Chad Anderson $535,000 Attorney Only
Boothe David F $587,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saunders Chad Anderson $428,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,776 $519,900 $237,200 $282,700
2024 $2,300 $519,900 $237,200 $282,700
2023 $2,138 $383,600 $199,700 $183,900
2022 $2,138 $383,600 $199,700 $183,900
2021 $2,165 $377,900 $199,700 $178,200
2020 $2,165 $377,900 $199,700 $178,200
2019 $2,238 $384,100 $199,700 $184,400
2018 $2,238 $384,100 $199,700 $184,400
2017 $2,244 $390,300 $199,700 $190,600
2016 $2,244 $390,300 $199,700 $190,600
2015 $2,087 $407,000 $210,200 $196,800
2014 $2,087 $407,000 $210,200 $196,800
2013 -- $448,900 $245,200 $203,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.