14580 E Polk Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $133,389 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14580 E Polk Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $175,597, approximately $160 per square foot. 14580 E Polk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Houllier Vivian Le
Bought by
Harris Hope
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hope | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $27,617 | $2,400 | $25,217 |
| 2024 | $835 | $27,617 | $2,400 | $25,217 |
| 2023 | $826 | $27,617 | $2,400 | $25,217 |
| 2022 | $758 | $27,617 | $2,400 | $25,217 |
| 2021 | $316 | $13,690 | $1,200 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $316 | $13,690 | $1,200 | $12,490 |
| 2019 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map