14586 Saddleback Dr Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14586 Saddleback Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $469,791, approximately $192 per square foot. 14586 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $420,800 | $84,800 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $400,000 | $84,800 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $363,200 | $73,100 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $288,300 | $73,100 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $234,200 | $73,100 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $230,100 | $73,100 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $234,200 | $45,800 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $224,000 | $45,800 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $212,800 | $45,800 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $203,000 | $45,800 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $187,200 | $42,600 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $195,700 | $55,700 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map