Seller's Agent in 2017
Natalie Green
CENTURY 21 ELITE
(812) 238-1771
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $159,332
This beautiful country cottage is such a rare find! It has all new window, new roof on house & garage, full remodeled bath, new paint & flooring and more! Just located a few minutes from brazil off of 59. Don't miss this great home! Call Natalie for more info 812-249-9975
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 ELITE License #RB14041727 Listed on: 06/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE
CENTURY 21 ELITE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Linda Annette | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $59,900 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $117,700 | $1,300 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $179 | $85,100 | $1,300 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $202 | $85,100 | $1,300 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $269 | $87,900 | $1,300 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $224 | $76,500 | $1,300 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $242 | $80,100 | $1,300 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $224 | $76,500 | $1,300 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $218 | $76,500 | $1,300 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $176 | $75,600 | $1,300 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $166 | $74,800 | $1,300 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $114 | $63,000 | $1,300 | $61,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Natalie Green
CENTURY 21 ELITE
(812) 238-1771
68 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE
CENTURY 21 ELITE
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83249
APN: 11-01-05-200-078.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.