1459 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,662 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $102,916, approximately $84 per square foot. 1459 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Busby Eleanor Ann
Bought by
Busby Matthew W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby Matthew W | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $8,100 | $4,000 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $524 | $7,920 | $4,000 | $3,920 |
| 2023 | $722 | $11,220 | $3,600 | $7,620 |
| 2022 | $587 | $9,240 | $3,600 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $566 | $8,920 | $3,600 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $566 | $4,460 | $1,800 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $556 | $4,380 | $1,800 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $556 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map