1459 E Carleton Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 E Carleton Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $196,573, approximately $204 per square foot. 1459 E Carleton Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Harvey Linda and Hamden Sylvia
Bought by
Fowler Jason M and Moyer Fowler Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,460
Outstanding Balance
$50,960
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jason M | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Jason M | $74,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History