1459 Watts Rd Conley, GA 30288
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Watts Rd, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $150,162, approximately $113 per square foot. 1459 Watts Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2016
Sold by
Luna Mariano
Bought by
Gonzalez Victorino Luna and Govea Paula Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Parker Ray Curtis
Bought by
Luna Mariano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victorino Luna | -- | -- | |
| Luna Mariano | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $39,600 | $5,600 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $40,240 | $5,600 | $34,640 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $40,840 | $5,600 | $35,240 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $28,640 | $5,600 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $27,320 | $5,600 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $994 | $24,849 | $5,600 | $19,249 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $25,170 | $5,600 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $25,223 | $5,600 | $19,623 |
| 2017 | $488 | $12,000 | $5,600 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $488 | $12,000 | $5,600 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $24,257 | $5,600 | $18,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map