NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1459 Wellman Rd Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $661,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,233 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2019

Last sale price $410,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,067 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2019

NON-LIST SALE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Kennell

Coldwell Banker Realty-Holt Listed on: 02/04/2019

Co-Listed By

Gayle Shaffer

Coldwell Banker Realty-Holt

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Kennell

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives License #6506046599

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x247
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,201

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2333.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 102X247
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2333.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 2333.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 4233.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Whirlpool Bathtub: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Sound System
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1900.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4233.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Sound System: Yes
  • Improvements:Lower Level Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 2333.0
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

• Parking Features: Attached, Finished
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size: 102X247
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8196
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4201.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 170857.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 191100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2019
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
List Price
$416,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.66%
Current Estimated Value
$606,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,588
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ringler Doug $410,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Thelen David M $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ringler Doug $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Sold $410,000 -1.7% $97 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $416,900 +1.7% $98 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $410,000 -1.7% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2018 12/11/18 For Sale $416,900 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $416,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,397 $273,100 $42,000 $231,100
2024 $49 $244,200 $38,600 $205,600
2023 $5,536 $230,800 $0 $0
2022 $8,469 $217,400 $32,900 $184,500
2021 $8,222 $214,400 $31,300 $183,100
2020 $8,003 $205,100 $30,600 $174,500
2019 $6,709 $199,000 $28,700 $170,300
2018 $6,203 $191,100 $27,400 $163,700
2017 $5,688 $171,000 $26,700 $144,300
2016 $5,622 $162,600 $26,300 $136,300
2015 $5,633 $154,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $147,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 233644

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-233-000-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.