NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14590 Balch Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $384,449

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,292 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14590 Balch Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $333,150, approximately $257 per square foot. 14590 Balch Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Jhb Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bevilaqua Richard R
Current Estimated Value
$333,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Sherer Leonard J and Sherer Mary Lou
Bought by
Kriss Al and Kriss Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2008
Sold by
Sherer Leonard J and Sherer Mary Louise
Bought by
Sherer Leonard J and Sherer Mary Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2006
Sold by
Sherer Leonard J and Sherer Marylou
Bought by
Sherer Leonard J and Sherer Marylou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bevilaqua Richard R $155,100 --
Kriss Al $120,000 None Available
Sherer Leonard J -- Real Living Title Agency Ltd

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $108,500 $56,800 $51,700
2024 -- $123,770 $56,800 $66,970
2023 $4,570 $69,190 $37,100 $32,090
2022 $2,452 $69,190 $37,100 $32,090
2021 $3,739 $70,260 $38,170 $32,090
2020 $2,298 $17,540 $15,790 $1,750
2019 $1,065 $17,540 $15,790 $1,750
2018 $1,052 $17,540 $15,790 $1,750
2017 $1,078 $17,540 $15,790 $1,750
2016 $3,733 $64,780 $36,250 $28,530
2015 $3,542 $64,780 $36,250 $28,530
2014 $3,607 $64,780 $36,250 $28,530
2013 $3,548 $64,780 $36,250 $28,530
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.