14590 Texas Rd Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $263,102
Studio
1
Bath
2,856
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14590 Texas Rd, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $224,701, approximately $78 per square foot. 14590 Texas Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $13,595 | $3,877 | $9,718 |
| 2024 | $5 | $12,180 | $3,345 | $8,835 |
| 2023 | $517 | $12,180 | $3,345 | $8,835 |
| 2022 | $477 | $12,180 | $3,345 | $8,835 |
| 2021 | $472 | $12,180 | $3,345 | $8,835 |
| 2020 | $467 | $25,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $11,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $11,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $25,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $11,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $11,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map