Estimated Value: $324,065 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14591 State Route 328, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $436,766, approximately $121 per square foot. 14591 State Route 328 is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Cook Carrie J and Cook Porter Carrie J
Bought by
Spires Lance Allan and Spires Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spires Lance Allan | $230,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spires Lance Allan | $213,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $92,410 | $9,960 | $82,450 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $74,330 | $8,310 | $66,020 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $74,330 | $8,310 | $66,020 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $74,330 | $8,310 | $66,020 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $54,340 | $6,070 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $54,340 | $6,070 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $54,340 | $6,070 | $48,270 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $46,390 | $5,190 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $46,390 | $5,190 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $46,390 | $5,190 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $43,750 | $5,040 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $43,750 | $5,040 | $38,710 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $43,750 | $5,040 | $38,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map