14596 Derringer Rd El Paso, TX 79938
About This Home
This home is located at 14596 Derringer Rd, El Paso, TX 79938. 14596 Derringer Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Red Sands Elementary School, East Montana Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $55,000 | $45,360 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | $437 | $55,000 | $45,360 | $9,640 |
| 2023 | $472 | $55,238 | $45,360 | $9,878 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $55,517 | $45,360 | $10,157 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $55,517 | $45,360 | $10,157 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $46,164 | $38,304 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $46,164 | $38,304 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $45,836 | $38,304 | $7,532 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $45,836 | $38,304 | $7,532 |
| 2015 | $574 | $45,836 | $38,304 | $7,532 |
| 2014 | $574 | $46,203 | $38,304 | $7,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map