146 177th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 177th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $508,510, approximately $246 per square foot. 146 177th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Aron and Peterson Natalie
Bought by
Burns Ronald and Anderton Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$165,809
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Natalie
Bought by
Peterson Aron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,870
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Peterson Aron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Kilfoyle Kerri D and Kilfoyle Lana D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Kilfoyle Kerri D and Kilfoyle Lana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,307
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Ronald | $214,719 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Wa In | |
| Peterson Aron | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Peterson Aron | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Peterson Aron | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $318,451 | None Available | |
| Kilfoyle Kerri D | $282,306 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Ronald | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Aron | $174,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Aron | $173,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilfoyle Kerri D | $282,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $451,000 | $147,200 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $447,000 | $147,200 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $418,000 | $151,400 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $446,600 | $146,200 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $317,500 | $89,300 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $284,900 | $77,400 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $269,400 | $69,700 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $239,900 | $61,900 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $199,600 | $47,600 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $186,900 | $45,100 | $141,800 |
| 2013 | $2,777 | $170,000 | $39,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map