Estimated Value: $174,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Argyle Rd, Alton, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $230,601, approximately $263 per square foot. 146 Argyle Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Love Richard E
Bought by
Love Richard E and Love Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Richard E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $210,840 | $35,655 | $175,185 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $186,898 | $32,414 | $154,484 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $180,854 | $30,870 | $149,984 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $172,242 | $29,400 | $142,842 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $164,040 | $28,000 | $136,040 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $164,040 | $28,000 | $136,040 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $164,040 | $28,000 | $136,040 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $164,040 | $28,000 | $136,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map