146 Bailey Hill Rd Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $427,898 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Bailey Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $465,975, approximately $255 per square foot. 146 Bailey Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $247,340 | $44,340 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $247,340 | $44,340 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $162,680 | $36,330 | $126,350 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $162,680 | $36,330 | $126,350 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $162,680 | $36,330 | $126,350 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $162,680 | $36,330 | $126,350 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $162,680 | $36,330 | $126,350 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $137,900 | $29,330 | $108,570 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $137,900 | $29,330 | $108,570 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $137,900 | $29,330 | $108,570 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $137,900 | $29,330 | $108,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map