Estimated Value: $122,543 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Bluff Dr, Eden, GA 31307 and is currently estimated at $196,272, approximately $109 per square foot. 146 Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
White J R
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberta Aparicio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Bought by
White Ricky E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alberta Aparicio | -- | -- | |
| White Ricky E | $25,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $26,633 | $22,800 | $3,833 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $26,633 | $22,800 | $3,833 |
| 2023 | $941 | $10,186 | $0 | $10,186 |
| 2022 | $805 | $14,960 | $12,000 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $667 | $10,960 | $8,000 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $636 | $9,316 | $0 | $9,316 |
| 2019 | $907 | $20,344 | $8,000 | $12,344 |
| 2018 | $772 | $18,738 | $6,700 | $12,038 |
| 2017 | $769 | $18,738 | $6,700 | $12,038 |
| 2016 | $744 | $18,738 | $6,700 | $12,038 |
| 2015 | $736 | $18,680 | $6,700 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | $740 | $18,680 | $6,700 | $11,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,179 | $5,200 | $11,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map