146 Brookfield Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $803,574 - $966,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Brookfield Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $886,894, approximately $437 per square foot. 146 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $616,700 | $383,900 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $576,200 | $355,600 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $550,700 | $339,000 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $514,900 | $316,600 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $7,363 | $460,300 | $278,700 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $453,200 | $274,000 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $6,126 | $370,900 | $237,700 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map