S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Scott Brady
Partners Real Estate Group
(714) 528-2999
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $790,000
Beautiful home located in the Hill Crest Community. This home offers a spacious and open living room area that has a large bay window and high ceilings. It also has a back den with a fireplace that opens to a newly remodeled kitchen. Large master bedroom with a walk-in closet. Hardwood floors though out. The back patio area offers great space for entertaining. A two car garage is attached with direct access to the house. Great neighborhood and schools.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Partners Real Estate Group License #01202061 Listed on: 01/28/2016
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Eric Tridung | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Eric T | $152,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Eric T | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $242,682 | $83,339 | $159,343 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $237,924 | $81,705 | $156,219 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $233,259 | $80,103 | $153,156 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $228,686 | $78,533 | $150,153 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $224,203 | $76,994 | $147,209 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $217,555 | $74,711 | $142,844 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $213,291 | $73,247 | $140,044 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $209,110 | $71,811 | $137,299 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $205,010 | $70,403 | $134,607 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $201,932 | $69,346 | $132,586 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $197,977 | $67,988 | $129,989 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Scott Brady
Partners Real Estate Group
(714) 528-2999
19 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW16018383
APN: 8247-043-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.